• Facebook ad pixel tracking

  • October 2018

    • T 2

    Visas, divas and hotel rooms - a seven-week crash course on running a festival

    (2 Oct - 20 Nov (Tuesdays, 6-9pm))

    Saatchi & Saatchi HQ

    2 October

    6-9pm Tuesdays

    Session

    (UK)

    Bernie Grant Arts Centre Courtyard

    Still House / Empire Sounds / Steppaz

    East Wall

    (UK)

    Tower of London

    Hofesh Shechter Company and East London Dance

    A 24-Decade History of Popular Music: The First Act

    (USA)

    Barbican Theatre

    Taylor Mac

    Nocturne

    (Latvia / UK)

    Deptford Lounge

    Krista Burāne & Andy Field

    Phobiarama

    (The Netherlands)

    West Handyside Canopy, King's Cross

    Dries Verhoeven

    Notes From The Field

    (USA)

    Royal Court Theatre

    Anna Deavere Smith

    Fly By Night

    (USA)

    East Thamesmead

    Duke Riley

    Fatherland

    (UK)

    Lyric Hammersmith

    Scott Graham (for Frantic Assembly), Karl Hyde and Simon Stephens

    New International Voices

    (Ghana)

    Battersea Arts Centre

    Poetra Asantewa and Kwame Boafo

    Mercenary

    (Flanders-Belgium / Australia)

    Battersea Arts Centre

    Ahilan Ratnamohan

    These Rooms

    (Ireland)

    Shoreditch Town Hall

    ANU / CoisCéim Dance Theatre

    Small Wonders

    (UK)

    Bernie Grant Arts Centre

    Punchdrunk

    Nightwalks With Teenagers

    (Canada / UK / Germany)

    East London

    Mammalian Diving Reflex / Darren O'Donnell / UpLIFTers

    Trojan Women

    (South Korea)

    Southbank Centre

    National Changgeuk Company of Korea / Ong Keng Sen

    Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

    (UK / Germany)

    Southbank Centre

    Gob Squad

    Lady Eats Apple

    (Australia)

    Barbican Theatre

    Back to Back Theatre

    Artist Downloads

    Ace Hotel, Shoreditch

    Part of the LIFT 2018 Weekender

    In Search of Dinozord

    (Democratic Republic of Congo)

    The Place

    Faustin Linyekula