• Facebook ad pixel tracking

  • June 2018

    • T 19
    • W 20
    • T 21
    • F 22
    • S 23
    • S 24
    • M 25
    • T 26
    • W 27
    • T 28
    • F 29
    • S 30

    July 2018

    • S 1
    • M 2
    • T 3
    • W 4
    • T 5
    • F 6
    • S 7
    • W 18
    • T 19
    • F 20
    • S 21
    • S 22

    Fatherland

    (UK)

    Lyric Hammersmith

    Scott Graham (for Frantic Assembly), Karl Hyde and Simon Stephens

    6 June – 23 June

    2:30pm + 7:30pm + 8:00pm

    These Rooms

    (Ireland)

    Shoreditch Town Hall

    ANU / CoisCéim Dance Theatre

    5 June – 22 June

    2:30pm + 4:45pm + 7:00pm + 9:15pm

    Small Wonders

    (UK)

    Bernie Grant Arts Centre

    Punchdrunk

    2 June – 8 July

    Phobiarama

    (The Netherlands)

    West Handyside Canopy, King's Cross

    Dries Verhoeven

    8 June – 18 June

    2:00pm + 3:00pm + 4:00pm + 6:00pm + 7:00pm + 8:00pm + 9:00pm

    Notes From The Field

    (USA)

    Royal Court Theatre

    Anna Deavere Smith

    16 June – 23 June

    2:30pm + 7:30pm

    New International Voices

    (Ghana)

    Battersea Arts Centre

    Poetra Asantewa and Kwame Boafo

    22 June – 23 June

    9:00pm

    Mercenary

    (Flanders-Belgium / Australia)

    Battersea Arts Centre

    Ahilan Ratnamohan

    21 June – 23 June

    7:30pm

    Fly By Night

    (USA)

    East Thamesmead

    Duke Riley

    21 June – 23 June

    9:15pm

    Session

    (UK)

    Bernie Grant Arts Centre Courtyard

    Still House / Empire Sounds / Steppaz

    22 June – 30 June

    9:00pm

    Nocturne

    (Latvia / UK)

    The Albany

    Krista Burāne & Andy Field

    27 June – 29 June

    9:00pm

    A 24-Decade History of Popular Music: The First Act

    (USA)

    Barbican Theatre

    Taylor Mac

    28 June – 30 June

    7.30pm

    East Wall

    (UK)

    Tower of London

    Hofesh Shechter Company and East London Dance

    18 July – 22 July

    7:30pm

    Nightwalks With Teenagers

    (Canada / UK / Germany)

    East London

    Mammalian Diving Reflex / Darren O'Donnell / UpLIFTers

    3 June

    7:30pm

    Trojan Women

    (South Korea)

    Southbank Centre

    National Changgeuk Company of Korea / Ong Keng Sen

    2 June – 3 June

    Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

    (UK / Germany)

    Southbank Centre

    Gob Squad

    4 June – 7 June

    7:45pm

    Lady Eats Apple

    (Australia)

    Barbican Theatre

    Back to Back Theatre

    14 June – 16 June

    2:30pm + 7:45pm

    Artist Downloads

    Ace Hotel, Shoreditch

    Part of the LIFT 2018 Weekender

    14 June – 16 June

    9:30am + 10:00am

    In Search of Dinozord

    (Democratic Republic of Congo)

    The Place

    Faustin Linyekula

    16 June

    8:00pm